Student Fellowship Awards


The following fellowships and research awards are as of Fall 2020.

Carmen Alvarez (PBEE)

Veronica Canarte (CB)

Kimberly Diaz Perez (GMB)

Marissa Duckett (PBEE)

Christopher Edwards (IMP)

Yesenia Garcia (NS)

Kenyaita Hodge (GMB)

Jarildy Javier (NS)

Cheyenne Lee (MMG)

Sarah Mansour (BCDB)

Marcos Monteiro (MMG)

Lenore Monterroza (CB)

Xorla Ocloo (PBEE)

Yemko Pryor (GMB)

Maxine Robinette (NS)

Jacoby Robinson (PBEE)

Emilio Rodriguez (MMG)

Naomi Rodriguez Marino (MMG)

Debresha Shelton (GMB)

Dariana Torres Rivera (BCDB)

Brent Allman (PBEE)

Brenda Antezana (MMG)

Ezana Assefa (GMB)

Julian Hurtado (MSP)

Lynda Bradley (PBEE)

Rachel Conn (NS)

Kristen Cottrill (MSP)

Emma D'Agostino (BCDB)

Aiden Ford (NS)

Kenyaita Hodge (GMB)

Jessica Hoffman (MSP)

Ashlyn Johnson (NS)

Alicia Lane (NS)

Sarah Mansour (BCDB)

Abraham Moller (MMG)

Marcos Monteiro (MMG)

Leila Pascual (NS)

Douglas Terry (GMB)

Veronica Canarte (CB)

Cheyenne Lee (MMG)

Alejandro Oviedo (BCDB)

Dormarie Rivera (IMP)

Jacoby Robinson (PBEE)

Eliseo Salas (GMB)

Linzie Taylor (NS)

Dariana Torres Rivera (BCDB)

Ashley Alexander (PBEE)

Benjamin Babcock (CB)

Brianna Bixler (GMB)

Lisa Blackmer-Raynolds (NS)

Kevin Chen (CB)

Anna Cole (CB)

Gabrielle Delima (MMG)

Devon Eddins (IMP)

Ana Enriquez (MMG)

Skylar Fisher (BCDB)

Anne Goettemoeller (NS)

Adam Hamilton (NS)

Elizabeth Heaton (NS)

Emily Hill (GMB)

Katie Holmes (MMG)

Anuradha Korukonda (NS)

Jordan Lewis (PBEE)

Kun Lin (NS)

Daniel Lustberg (MSP)

Michael Martin (PBEE)

Kelly Lynn (BCDB)

Kelsey Maher (BCDB)

Michael Martin (PBEE)

Catherine Mason (NS)

Jacob Mattingly (BCDB)

Michelle McCauley (PBEE)

Daniel McManus (IMP)

Namrataa Mehta (NS)

Erica Modeste (MSP)

Connor Morozumi (PBEE)

Karla Navarrete (IMP)

Christina Niavi (IMP)

Jordan Owyoung (GMB)

Claire Pillsbury (CB)

Vishnu Raghuram (MMG)

Caitlin Risener (MSP)

Juan Rodriguez (GMB)

Becca Ryan (MSP)

Michelle Sequeira (NS)

Meher Sethi (MMG)

Brianna Silver (GMB)

Kayla Stoy (PBEE)

German Vargas (MMG)

Darian Williams (MSP)

Sung Bo Yoon (CB)

Stephanie Zimmer (BCDB)

Brent Allman (PBEE)

Ognenka Avramovska (GMB)

Katherine Barnett (PBEE)

Lynda Bradley (PBEE)

Rachel Conn (NS)

Emma D'Agostino (BCDB)

Rachel Dreggors (BCDB)

Jordan Lewis (PBEE)

Sandra Mendiola (PBEE)

Abraham Moller (MMG)

Stephanie Prince (NS)

Kayla Stoy (PBEE)

Sarah Strassler (BCDB)

Ashley Alexander (PBEE)

Nicholas Arce (MSP)

Rachel Bear (NS)

Sarah Blumenthal (NS)

Austin Boese (CB)

Bethany Bogan (MSP)

Christine Bowen (BCDB)

Katherine Bricker (IMP)

Chad Camp (MSP)

Simone Campbell (NS)

Michael Cato (BCDB)

Dianne Choi (MSP)

Edwin Corgiat (GMB)

Kirsten Cottrill (MSP)

Kathryn Crotty (MSP)

André Cuevas (BCDB)

Gabrielle Delima (MMG)

Kimberly Diaz Perez (GMB)

Anthony Downs (MSP)

Samuel Druzak (MSP)

Salma Ferdous (GMB)

Skylar Fisher (BCDB)

Stephanie Foster (NS)

Eduardo Gigante (NS)

Nicholas Hardin (MSP)

Sherod Haynes (NS)

Lauren Hodkinson (GMB)

Jessica Hoffman (MSP)

Alisha Hunter (CB)

Alexa Iannitelli (NS)

Caroline Jansen (CB)

Lauren Jeffers (BCDB)

Taylor Kahl (NS)

Nourine Kamili (IMP)

Michael Kelberman (NS)

Tala Khatib (BCDB)

Henry Kietzman (NS)

Susan Kim (BCDB)

Erin King (NS)

Ellen Krall (GMB)

Alishah Lakhani (NS)

Carly Lancaster (BCDB)

Samantha Lanjewar (GMB)

Zane Laughlin (BCDB)

Emily Legan (BCDB)

Kelly Lehman (MMG)

Ariel Ley (IMP)

Dan Li (NS)

Daniel Lustberg (MSP)

Samantha McInally (IMP)

Namrataa Mehta (NS)

Michael Mortillo (GMB)

Trenell Mosley (GMB)

Joshua Owens (IMP)

Jordan Owyoung (GMB)

Aimee Paulk Tierney (MMG)

Raven Peterson (BCDB)

Maha Rashid (NS)

April Ratliff (NS)

Juan Rodriguez (GMB)

James Rose (GMB)

Juliet Santiago (NS)

Alyssa Scott (GMB)

Michelle Sequeira (NS)

Kelsey Shaw (PBEE)

Debresha Shelton (GMB)

Pooja Srinivas (MSP)

Matthew Stern (NS)

Maria Sterrett (BCDB)

Izabela Suster (BCDB)

Ian Tamargo (MSP)

Julia Tanquary (BCDB)

Jesse Tehrani (GMB)

Douglas Terry (GMB)

Rachel Tillage (NS)

Rachel Turn (BCDB)

Elijah Ullman (MSP)

German Vargas (MMG)

Harrison Watters (NS)

Katherine Westover (GMB)

Darian Williams (MSP)

Meghan Wynne (NS)

Sophie Yount (MSP)

Juan Ahumada Duran (PBEE) - Fulbright

Jamie Hamilton (CB) - ASH Minority Hematology Graduate Award

Donna McDermott (PBEE) - Department of Defense National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship

Connor Morozumi (PBEE) - Department of Defense National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship